A map USA of the distribution of the coronavirus (COVID-19)

coronovirus update in the United States

 United States

Coronavirus Cases: 678,210

Deaths: 34,641

Recovered: 57,844

Data varies. The data might not include info.
Not all cases are taken into Consideration
Information is taken into consideration just when calculating verified instances. Also, the possibility of its execution and the principles for analysis is based on the nation. Because the information has not been released information for several areas might not be accessible or hasn’t yet been updated for quite a while.

USA
State
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Active
Cases
Tot Cases/
1M pop
Deaths/
1M pop
Total
Tests
Tests/
1M pop
USA Total678,210+64034,641+24585,7252,0491053,411,39410,306
New York226,19816,106186,20511,530821550,57928,064
New Jersey75,3173,51870,5288,480396154,01017,340
Massachusetts32,1811,24522,8184,712182140,77320,610
Michigan29,2632,09326,7272,93921097,0939,751
California28,156+522973+2225,83371925227,6005,814
Pennsylvania27,73583726,2482,16865141,47011,060
Illinois25,7331,07224,6112,00784122,5899,561
Florida23,34066822,0281,13332225,73610,959
Louisiana22,5321,15621,3264,831248126,58627,143
Texas16,63840412,55759714158,5475,686
Georgia16,36861715,7201,5906067,9396,598
Connecticut15,88497114,8484,43527153,12214,832
Washington11,152+118583+28,8541,52980128,90017,671
Maryland10,7843929,6561,7966558,8439,802
Indiana9,5424779,0511,4387251,1157,701
Colorado8,6753747,8031,5686841,8307,563
Ohio8,4143897,9057233374,8406,429
Virginia6,8892085,7308192546,4445,520
Tennessee6,2621413,9259412185,04912,787
North Carolina5,6081484,5775521570,9176,983
Missouri5,1781684,8268502851,5458,464
Alabama4,4041374,2479052836,3637,475
Arizona4,2341504,0146092247,3986,823
South Carolina3,9311093,8227932236,2847,321
Wisconsin3,8751973,5916713444,8497,761
Rhode Island3,8381053,7233,6329928,06426,560
Mississippi3,6241293,4951,2134337,73312,625
Nevada3,3211422,0101,1364934,50411,805
Utah2,683212,444881749,67816,313
Kentucky2,4291291,9945472929,7476,699
Oklahoma2,3571311,0716023330,7957,860
District Of Columbia2,350811,7173,43311812,15017,750
Iowa2,141601,0946831920,6756,600
Delaware2,075521,6452,1855513,35014,060
Minnesota1,912947983461741,6757,540
Oregon1,736641,6724251633,3518,170
Arkansas1,620371,0355421222,6757,582
Idaho1,609411,5449532416,1839,588
Kansas1,603801,2835512816,1225,543
New Mexico1,597441,2587632134,48816,482
South Dakota1,31179311,51789,85911,407
New Hampshire1,211347229012512,6329,401
Nebraska1,066241,0205601313,1736,916
Maine796274365972014,87211,158
Vermont768357331,2295611,50718,412
West Virginia73913579404718,30610,008
Hawaii5419158380621,98515,460
Montana415719039879,9369,538
Wyoming401222368936,12910,534
North Dakota39392215221211,70415,560
Alaska3009181406128,73511,828
Guam135557605
Northern Mariana Islands1321145
Puerto Rico1,04356983308179,8292,902
United States Virgin Islands5114417
US Military4,766174,011
Navajo Nation92138883
Grand Princess Ship1033100
Wuhan Repatriated333
Diamond Princess Ship464646
Total:678,210+64034,641+24585,7252,0491053,411,39410,306